2009 General Election Butler County, Kansas All Precincts Reported | ||
Andover City Council ANDOVER AT LARGE 3 of 3 precincts reporting. | ||
* Clark "C.R." Nelson (NON) | 7.83 % | 204 * |
* Dave Tingley (NON) | 7.63 % | 199 * |
* Sheri Geisler (NON) | 7.13 % | 186 * |
* Carol Roberts (NON) | 6.25 % | 163 * |
* Bridgette G. Franklin (NON) | 4.49 % | 117 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W1 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Holly D. Harper (NON) | 64.29 % | 54 * |
* Michael S. Mead (NON) | 35.71 % | 30 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W2 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Michael Huddleston (NON) | 46.71 % | 71 * |
* Kenneth R. Bratton (NON) | 38.16 % | 58 * |
* Launa E. Volkman (NON) | 15.13 % | 23 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W3 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Michael L. Rawlings (NON) | 100 % | 125 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W4 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Ronald Reavis (NON) | 44.3 % | 105 * |
* Robert C. Chandler (NON) | 38.4 % | 91 * |
* Roger W. Chrislip (NON) | 17.3 % | 41 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Benton City Council BENTON AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* James D. Thompson (NON) | 50 % | 46 * |
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of Cassoday 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Donald Rommelfanger (NON) | 85 % | 34 * |
* John Trumpower (NON) | 15 % | 6 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Cassoday City Council CASSODAY AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Lequita J. Nelson (NON) | 28.23 % | 35 * |
* James M. Vaught (NON) | 21.77 % | 27 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of Douglass 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jason Cathey (NON) | 59.81 % | 186 * |
* Mark Roberts (NON) | 40.19 % | 125 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Douglass City Council DOUGLASS AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jo Jennings (NON) | 50 % | 254 * |
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of Elbing 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Bruce Janzen (NON) | 100 % | 49 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Elbing City Council ELBING AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Robert H. Wilgers (NON) | 23 % | 46 * |
* Nancy L. Lewis (NON) | 22 % | 44 * |
* Jay W. Nolan (NON) | 5 % | 10 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of El Dorado 11 of 11 precincts reporting. | ||
* Tom L. McKibban (NON) | 100 % | 650 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
El Dorado City Commission EL DORADO AT LARGE 11 of 11 precincts reporting. | ||
* Shane S. Krause (NON) | 50 % | 427 * |
* Bill Young (NON) | 50 % | 427 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
El Dorado City Commission EL DORADO AT LARGE 11 of 11 precincts reporting. | ||
* Nick Badwey (NON) | 100 % | 631 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of Latham 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Bret W. Calvin (NON) | 100 % | 10 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Latham City Council LATHAM AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Odes Thomison (NON) | 100 % | 11 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Latham City Council LATHAM AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Douglas Watts (NON) | 100 % | 8 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Latham City Council LATHAM AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Leon City Council LEON AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Shelly L. Martin (NON) | 9.7 % | 94 * |
* Jodie Laidler (NON) | 8.77 % | 85 * |
* Gary M. Thornton, Sr. (NON) | 8.26 % | 80 * |
* Rebecca L. Sharbutt (NON) | 3.41 % | 33 * |
* George Worrell, Jr. (NON) | 3.2 % | 31 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Potwin City Council POTWIN AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Adam Johnson (NON) | 8.09 % | 42 * |
* Marilyn E. Brown (NON) | 7.9 % | 41 * |
* Paul R. Carter (NON) | 7.13 % | 37 * |
* Eden M. Fuson (NON) | 6.94 % | 36 * |
* Ronnie D. Jackson (NON) | 3.28 % | 17 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of Rose Hill 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Mark Conway (NON) | 73.82 % | 313 * |
* Andy J. Reed (NON) | 26.18 % | 111 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Rose Hill City Council ROSE HILL AT LARGE 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Tamara Potter (NON) | 20.76 % | 311 * |
* David P. Vernia (NON) | 15.62 % | 234 * |
* Larry J. Carlson (NON) | 13.62 % | 204 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of Towanda 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Lawerance E. (Gene) Thomas (NON) | 73.33 % | 99 * |
* Robert "Dave" Coble (NON) | 26.67 % | 36 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Towanda City Council TOWANDA AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Antonio (Tony) Sabala (NON) | 22.2 % | 99 * |
* Stuart Smith (NON) | 17.49 % | 78 * |
* John E. Dauber (NON) | 10.31 % | 46 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Mayor City of Whitewater 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Patrick S. Ryan (NON) | 100 % | 82 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Whitewater City Council WHITEWATER AT LARGE 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* John Bumm (NON) | 12.65 % | 43 * |
* Danny L. Ravenscraft (NON) | 11.76 % | 40 * |
* Brad Jantz (NON) | 10 % | 34 * |
* Michael Frazier (NON) | 9.41 % | 32 * |
* Royal L. Thorne (NON) | 6.18 % | 21 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Bluestem USD 205 BLUESTEM 205 16 of 16 precincts reporting. | ||
* Kenny Sowers (NON) | 6.03 % | 183 * |
* Jeremy Nelson (NON) | 5.24 % | 159 * |
* Brett Jurging (NON) | 5.2 % | 158 * |
* Melissa Hatfield (NON) | 4.55 % | 138 * |
* Kyle Wiseman (NON) | 3.99 % | 121 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Remington USD 206 REMINGTON 206 12 of 12 precincts reporting. | ||
* Tom Sommers (NON) | 10.43 % | 289 * |
* Bret Mosiman (NON) | 10.39 % | 288 * |
* Jayne Carey (NON) | 7.76 % | 215 * |
* Patrick Regier (NON) | 4.76 % | 132 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Circle USD 375 CIRCLE 375-4 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* Mark Burden (NON) | 64.29 % | 27 * |
* Todd A. Frankenbery (NON) | 35.71 % | 15 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Circle USD 375 CIRCLE 375-5 5 of 5 precincts reporting. | ||
* Cal Ammons (NON) | 52.5 % | 63 * |
* Roxann Cool (NON) | 47.5 % | 57 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Circle USD 375 CIRCLE 375-6 6 of 6 precincts reporting. | ||
* Anita A. Mills (NON) | 69.23 % | 27 * |
* Michael D. Wyant (NON) | 30.77 % | 12 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Andover USD 385 ANDOVER 385 5 of 5 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jeff Ablah (NON) | 100 % | 314 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Andover USD 385 ANDOVER 385 5 of 5 precincts reporting. | ||
* Carly Ann Haynes (NON) | 100 % | 312 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Andover USD 385 ANDOVER 385 5 of 5 precincts reporting. | ||
* Linda R. Hope (NON) | 100 % | 293 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Rose Hill USD 394 ROSE HILL 394 7 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* Kirk Hayden (NON) | 11.89 % | 385 * |
* Pat Beran (NON) | 11.18 % | 362 * |
* Bob Westwood (NON) | 10.26 % | 332 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Douglass USD 396 DOUGLASS 396 9 of 9 precincts reporting. | ||
* Brent E. Nispel (NON) | 5.71 % | 312 * |
* Marvin L. MacKay (NON) | 4.9 % | 268 * |
* Leslie Braddy (NON) | 4.47 % | 244 * |
* KaLyn Nethercot (NON) | 4.47 % | 244 * |
* Kenneth Heitkotter (NON) | 2.84 % | 155 * |
* Garland L. Moore (NON) | 2.62 % | 143 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Augusta USD 402 AUGUSTA 402 10 of 10 precincts reporting. | ||
* Larry D. Winter (NON) | 100 % | 563 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Augusta USD 402 AUGUSTA 402 10 of 10 precincts reporting. | ||
* Robert D. McCalla (NON) | 100 % | 556 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Augusta USD 402 AUGUSTA 402 10 of 10 precincts reporting. | ||
* Andrew W. Hall (NON) | 100 % | 479 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
El Dorado USD 490 EL DORADO 490 17 of 17 precincts reporting. | ||
* Bernadette Spradling (NON) | 11.58 % | 633 * |
* R. Leon Leachman (NON) | 10.94 % | 598 * |
* Vicki M. Coash (NON) | 10.81 % | 591 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492 7 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* Pamela R. Dunham (NON) | 100 % | 131 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492 7 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* Patrick J. Hannon (NON) | 100 % | 134 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492 7 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* Billy Jackson (NON) | 66.04 % | 105 * |
* Christina Lynn Hefton (NON) | 33.96 % | 54 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492 7 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* Monty Melugin (NON) | 100 % | 129 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Eureka USD 389 EUREKA 389 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Roland (Bud) D. Turner, Jr. (NON) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Eureka USD 389 EUREKA 389 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jennifer Garner (NON) | 0 % | 0 * |
* Clint D. Gulick (NON) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Eureka USD 389 EUREKA 389 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Larry L. Moore (NON) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* Terril L. Eberhard (NON) | 100 % | 12 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* Barry Peter (NON) | 100 % | 12 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* Julia Ensminger (NON) | 100 % | 12 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* William J. Spangler (NON) | 76.92 % | 10 * |
* Rhonda Loucks (NON) | 23.08 % | 3 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Burden USD 462 BURDEN 462 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Connie Moore Redford (NON) | 100 % | 1 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Burden USD 462 BURDEN 462 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* David Taylor (NON) | 100 % | 1 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Burden USD 462 BURDEN 462 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Denise Wheeler (NON) | 100 % | 1 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Butler Community College DISTRICT 1 POSITION 2 26 of 26 precincts reporting. | ||
* Ted Albright (NON) | 100 % | 997 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Butler Community College DISTRICT 2 POSITION 4 38 of 38 precincts reporting. | ||
* Carter Zerbe (NON) | 100 % | 1141 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Butler Community College DISTRICT 3 POSITION 6 44 of 44 precincts reporting. | ||
* D.T. Dankert (NON) | 100 % | 1098 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Rose Hill City Sales Tax ROSE HILL AT LARGE 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 81.49 % | 361 * |
* NO (NON) | 18.51 % | 82 * |
BACK TO TOP |