Jump to a Specific Race

2020 General Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
President and Vice-President

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Donald J. Trump (REP)69.6 %22634 *

* DEM Joseph R. Biden (DEM)28.23 %9181 *

* LIB Jo Jorgensen (LIB)2.17 %705 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Senator

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Roger Marshall (REP)65.68 %21312 *

* DEM Barbara Bollier (DEM)29.44 %9554 *

* LIB Jason Buckley (LIB)4.88 %1584 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Representative District 4

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Ron Estes (REP)73.38 %23674 *

* DEM Laura Lombard (DEM)26.62 %8586 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Senator District 14

28 of 28 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Michael A. Fagg (REP)100 %11460 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Senator District 16

22 of 22 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Ty Masterson (REP)72.06 %13702 *

* DEM Timothy Don Fry, II (DEM)27.94 %5312 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative District 12

10 of 10 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Doug Blex (REP)100 %2116 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative District 72

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Avery Anderson (REP)77.66 %292 *

* DEM Tim Hodge (DEM)22.34 %84 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative District 75

17 of 17 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Will Carpenter (REP)75.61 %7146 *

* DEM Ethan D. Caylor (DEM)24.39 %2305 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative District 77

15 of 15 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Kristey S. Williams (REP)100 %9601 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative District 85

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Patrick Penn (REP)77.85 %1079 *

* DEM Marcey Gregory (DEM)22.15 %307 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative District 99

5 of 5 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Susan Humphries (REP)64.64 %4710 *

* DEM Phil Hodson (DEM)35.36 %2576 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Board of Education District 10

22 of 22 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Jim McNiece (REP)100 %16303 *

 BACK TO TOP

District Court Judge District 13-2

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Charles "Chuck" M. Hart (REP)100 %27962 *

 BACK TO TOP

District Court Judge District 13-3

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP David A. Ricke (REP)100 %27796 *

 BACK TO TOP

District Court Judge District 13-4

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Chad M. Crum (REP)100 %27909 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Commissioner District 2

11 of 11 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Marc I. Murphy (REP)100 %5424 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Commissioner District 3

12 of 12 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Kelly Herzet (REP)100 %5000 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Clerk

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Tatum Stafford (REP)100 %27836 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Treasurer

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Donna Farthing (REP)100 %27847 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Register of Deeds

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Jacque Roberts (REP)100 %27755 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Sheriff

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Monty Lee Hughey (REP)100 %27979 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Attorney

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Darrin C. Devinney (REP)100 %27581 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Augusta Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Nick W. McClure (REP)100 %643 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Benton Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Randall Meisch (REP)100 %1226 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Bloomington Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Kelly Taylor (REP)100 %173 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Bruno Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Eric A Becker (REP)100 %1072 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Chelsea Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP David Stackley (REP)100 %116 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Clay Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Zach Shearburn (REP)100 %35 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Clifford Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP David Nellans (REP)100 %105 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Douglass Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Craig McClure (REP)100 %853 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee El Dorado Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Darcy McCoy (REP)100 %342 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Fairmount Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Timothy Stucky (REP)100 %283 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Fairview Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Curtis Wood (REP)100 %280 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Glencoe Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Lorna Lyon (REP)100 %86 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Hickory Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Wayne E Chambers (REP)100 %42 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Lincoln Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Terry Lowmaster (REP)100 %120 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Little Walnut Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Daniel E. Haines (REP)100 %396 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Logan Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Gerald E Dixon (REP)100 %67 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Milton Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP David Toevs (REP)100 %539 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Murdock Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Chris Brackenridge (REP)100 %223 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Pleasant Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Chris Kilpatric (REP)100 %2164 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Plum Grove Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP James W Sommers (REP)100 %264 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Prospect Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Dan Bullock (REP)51.03 %296 *

* DEM Albert Noble (DEM)48.97 %284 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Richland Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Rick Morriss (REP)100 %1142 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Rock Creek Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Paul Rick Stewart (REP)100 %158 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Rosalia Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Bart Hamilton (REP)100 %286 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Spring Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Kathy McDowell (REP)100 %721 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Sycamore Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP William S. Stacey III (REP)84 %147 *

* DEM Mark Nesser (DEM)16 %28 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Towanda Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP David Wohlgemuth (REP)100 %1196 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Union Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Larry Hodges (REP)100 %71 *

 BACK TO TOP

Trustee Walnut Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP John L Danler (REP)100 %354 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Augusta Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Luke McClure (REP)100 %638 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Benton Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Joyce A Jones (REP)100 %1228 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Bloomington Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Roger Rierson (REP)100 %226 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Bruno Township

4 of 4 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Jerry Smades (REP)100 %1072 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Chelsea Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Joe Dean Reinert (REP)100 %112 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Clay Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* DEM Kay Hall (DEM)100 %32 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Clifford Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Curtis Wiebe (REP)100 %105 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Douglass Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Jeremy Megli (REP)100 %868 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer El Dorado Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Sherry K. Petersen (REP)100 %336 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Fairmount Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Donald R. Regier (REP)100 %248 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Fairview Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Paul Tillotson (REP)100 %286 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Glencoe Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Jim Squier (REP)100 %78 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Hickory Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Georgia L. Davis (REP)100 %41 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Lincoln Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP John M. (Mike) Cooper (REP)100 %113 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Little Walnut Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Thomas W. Graham Jr. (REP)100 %392 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Logan Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP James S. Lucas (REP)100 %64 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Milton Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Richard Claassen (REP)100 %536 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Murdock Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Jared Pearce (REP)100 %221 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Pleasant Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Carol Tracy (REP)100 %2190 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Plum Grove Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Sherri Wedel (REP)100 %245 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Prospect Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Hal L Neukirch (REP)100 %513 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Richland Township

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Martin E Herbers (REP)100 %1171 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Rock Creek Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Becky Jenkinson (REP)100 %148 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Rosalia Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP William Matthew Dragoo (REP)100 %300 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Spring Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Christina L. Ray (REP)100 %743 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Sycamore Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Susan Grunder (REP)100 %162 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Towanda Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Caroline Scott (REP)100 %1185 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Union Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP Jared Hebb (REP)100 %61 *

 BACK TO TOP

Treasurer Walnut Township

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* REP John McClure (REP)100 %351 *

 BACK TO TOP

Mayor Benton City

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Tyler Gottschalk (NON)61.13 %291 *

* Ross H Schoneboom (NON)38.87 %185 *

 BACK TO TOP

City Council Benton City

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 3
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Travis Swift (NON)30.41 %347 *

* Dan Claycamp (NON)25.85 %295 *

* Curt Ghormley (NON)22.17 %253 *

* Cody Smith (NON)21.56 %246 *

 BACK TO TOP

Supreme Court- Eric S. Rosen

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Yes (NON)70.19 %20604 *

* No (NON)29.81 %8750 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals- Sarah E. Warner

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Yes (NON)79.07 %22972 *

* No (NON)20.93 %6081 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals- David E. Bruns

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Yes (NON)78.33 %22665 *

* No (NON)21.67 %6269 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals- G. Gordon Atcheson

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Yes (NON)70.09 %20198 *

* No (NON)29.91 %8618 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals- Karen M. Arnold-Burger

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Yes (NON)70.68 %20346 *

* No (NON)29.32 %8439 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals- Kathryn Gardner

50 of 50 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Yes (NON)78.61 %22585 *

* No (NON)21.39 %6146 *

 BACK TO TOP