2008 General Election Butler County, Kansas November 4, 2008 | ||
Presidential Electors for President and 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* MCCAIN AND PALIN (REP) | 65.14 % | 18155 * |
* OBAMA AND BIDEN (DEM) | 32.86 % | 9159 * |
* NADER AND GONZALEZ (IND) | 0.91 % | 253 * |
* BARR AND ROOT (LIB) | 0.61 % | 170 * |
* BALDWIN AND CASTLE (REF) | 0.48 % | 135 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
United States Senator 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Pat Roberts (REP) | 67.51 % | 18561 * |
* Jim Slattery (DEM) | 29.01 % | 7975 * |
* Randall L. Hodgkinson (LIB) | 2.08 % | 572 * |
* Joseph L. Martin (REF) | 1.41 % | 387 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
United States Representative 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Todd Tiahrt (REP) | 69.66 % | 19124 * |
* Donald Betts, Jr. (DEM) | 26.21 % | 7197 * |
* Susan G. Ducey (REF) | 2.34 % | 642 * |
* Steven A. Rosile (LIB) | 1.79 % | 492 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Senator 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Ty Masterson (REP) | 63.35 % | 17074 * |
* Peter DeVries (DEM) | 36.65 % | 9879 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative 70TH DISTRICT 0 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* J. Robert Brookens (REP) | 100 % | 1284 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative 75TH DISTRICT 0 of 21 precincts reporting. | ||
* John C. Grange (REP) | 55.11 % | 5053 * |
* Sarah Johnston (DEM) | 44.89 % | 4116 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative 77TH DISTRICT 0 of 14 precincts reporting. | ||
* David Crum (REP) | 100 % | 8607 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative 78TH DISTRICT 0 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* John Whittington (REP) | 62.03 % | 691 * |
* Ed Trimmer (DEM) | 37.97 % | 423 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative 99TH DISTRICT 0 of 3 precincts reporting. | ||
* Aaron Jack (REP) | 75.57 % | 4244 * |
* Cheryl McFarthing (DEM) | 24.43 % | 1372 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Board of Education 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* David Dennis (REP) | 58.68 % | 14732 * |
* Paul Casanova (DEM) | 41.32 % | 10374 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
District Court Judge 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Charles M. (Chuck) Hart (REP) | 100 % | 22938 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
District Court Judge 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* David A. Ricke (REP) | 100 % | 22633 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court Position No. 4 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 72.81 % | 16585 * |
* NO (NON) | 27.19 % | 6195 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court Position No. 6 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 72.87 % | 16535 * |
* NO (NON) | 27.13 % | 6155 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals Position No. 2 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 73.76 % | 16681 * |
* NO (NON) | 26.24 % | 5934 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals Position No. 3 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 73.39 % | 16439 * |
* NO (NON) | 26.61 % | 5959 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals Position No. 5 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 72.83 % | 16308 * |
* NO (NON) | 27.17 % | 6085 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals Position No. 10 0 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 80.3 % | 17982 * |
* NO (NON) | 19.7 % | 4411 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Commissioner DISTRICT 2 0 of 7 precincts reporting. | ||
* Randy Waldorf (REP) | 100 % | 4874 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Commissioner DISTRICT 3 0 of 15 precincts reporting. | ||
* Bruce Harris (REP) | 53.06 % | 2738 * |
* Don Engels (IND) | 46.94 % | 2422 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Clerk 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Ron Roberts (REP) | 100 % | 23108 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Treasurer 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Ruth A. Fechter (REP) | 100 % | 23061 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Register of Deeds 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Marcia McCoy (DEM) | 100 % | 21216 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Sheriff 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Craig D. Murphy (REP) | 100 % | 22815 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Attorney 1 of 52 precincts reporting. | ||
* Janette Satterfield (REP) | 100 % | 22949 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Nick W. McClure (REP) | 100 % | 519 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee BENTON TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Mike Roths (REP) | 100 % | 960 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee BLOOMINGTON TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Francis W. Sowers, Jr. (REP) | 100 % | 189 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee BRUNO TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Kim Quastad (REP) | 100 % | 960 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee CHELSEA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* David Stackley (REP) | 100 % | 106 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee CLAY TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Joseph L. Hall (DEM) | 100 % | 37 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Craig McClure (REP) | 100 % | 722 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee EL DORADO TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Dana McCoy (REP) | 100 % | 349 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Cal Ammons (REP) | 100 % | 235 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee FAIRMOUNT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Carney Hinz (DEM) | 100 % | 213 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee GLENCOE TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Richard Wilson (DEM) | 53.33 % | 40 * |
* Scott Layne Pechin (REP) | 46.67 % | 35 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee HICKORY TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee LINCOLN TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jim Smith (DEM) | 100 % | 89 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee LOGAN TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Peggy Funk (REP) | 100 % | 44 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee LITTLE WALNUT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee MILTON TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Charles Entz (REP) | 100 % | 512 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee MURDOCK TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Alvin M. Claassen (REP) | 100 % | 176 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee PLEASANT TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Rick Clark (REP) | 67.15 % | 1239 * |
* Cindy Ford (DEM) | 32.85 % | 606 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee PLUM GROVE TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Keith Sommers (REP) | 100 % | 260 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee PROSPECT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Albert Noble (DEM) | 100 % | 401 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee RICHLAND TOWNSHIP 0 of 3 precincts reporting. | ||
* Michael Murphy (REP) | 100 % | 939 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee ROCK CREEK TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Gary Gibson (REP) | 100 % | 136 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee ROSALIA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Tom Hinton (DEM) | 100 % | 242 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee SPRING TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Charles (Chuck) Defore (DEM) | 100 % | 474 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee SYCAMORE TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Travis L. Griffin (REP) | 100 % | 133 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee TOWANDA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Kevin M. Neeley (REP) | 100 % | 1035 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee UNION TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Randy L. Jordan (REP) | 100 % | 69 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Trustee WALNUT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* John C. Danler (DEM) | 100 % | 225 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Elmer J. Simon (DEM) | 100 % | 446 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer BENTON TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Bernita Heim (REP) | 100 % | 963 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer BLOOMINGTON TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Roger Rierson (REP) | 100 % | 187 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer BRUNO TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Joseph R. (Tom) Thomas (REP) | 100 % | 975 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer CHELSEA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Joe Reinert (REP) | 100 % | 107 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer CLAY TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Lynn (Frakes) Parker (REP) | 100 % | 36 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Wayne E. Hinz (DEM) | 57.14 % | 56 * |
* Dwight Claassen (REP) | 42.86 % | 42 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jana Taylor (DEM) | 100 % | 707 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer EL DORADO TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Sherry Petersen (REP) | 100 % | 345 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Paul Tillotson (REP) | 100 % | 254 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer FAIRMOUNT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Donald R. Regier (REP) | 100 % | 249 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer GLENCOE TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* T.D. (Ted) French, Sr. (DEM) | 100 % | 68 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer HICKORY TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Harry G. Lewis (REP) | 100 % | 21 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer LINCOLN TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer LOGAN TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* NO CANDIDATE FILED ( ) | 0 % | 0 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer LITTLE WALNUT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Thomas W. Graham, Jr. (REP) | 100 % | 322 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer MILTON TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Dwight Busenitz (REP) | 100 % | 511 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer MURDOCK TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jim Pearce (REP) | 100 % | 185 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer PLEASANT TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Alphia C. Behler (REP) | 100 % | 1733 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer PLUM GROVE TOWNSHIP 0 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Jim Hall (REP) | 100 % | 243 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer PROSPECT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Bruce Samuel Carr (DEM) | 100 % | 426 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer RICHLAND TOWNSHIP 0 of 3 precincts reporting. | ||
* Martin E. Herbers (REP) | 100 % | 964 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer ROCK CREEK TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Rebecca L. (Becky) Jenkinson (REP) | 100 % | 127 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer ROSALIA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Tyson Brenton (REP) | 100 % | 252 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer SPRING TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Bud Carel (DEM) | 100 % | 460 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer SYCAMORE TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Garry A. Hoy (REP) | 100 % | 135 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer TOWANDA TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Caroline Scott (REP) | 100 % | 1043 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer UNION TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Steve A. McCune (REP) | 100 % | 71 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Treasurer WALNUT TOWNSHIP 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* John McClure (DEM) | 100 % | 237 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Potwin Sales Tax 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 64.18 % | 129 * |
* NO (NON) | 35.82 % | 72 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Benton Sales Tax 0 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* YES (NON) | 62.35 % | 255 * |
* NO (NON) | 37.65 % | 154 * |
BACK TO TOP |