2022 Butler County General Election November 8, 2022 OFFICIAL RESULTS | ||
United States Senate 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Jerry Moran (REP) | 71.65 % | 16962 * |
* DEM Mark R. Holland (DEM) | 25.29 % | 5987 * |
* LIB David C Graham (LIB) | 3.07 % | 726 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
United States Representative 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Ron Estes (REP) | 72.17 % | 17072 * |
* DEM Bob Hernandez (DEM) | 27.83 % | 6584 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Governor and Lt. Governor 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Schmidt/Sawyer (REP) | 58.37 % | 13867 * |
* DEM Kelly/Toland (DEM) | 38.06 % | 9042 * |
* IND Pyle/Garrison (IND) | 2.35 % | 559 * |
* LIB Cordell/Laudick-Gains (LIB) | 1.21 % | 288 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Secretary of State 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Scott J Schwab (REP) | 70.03 % | 16481 * |
* DEM Jeanna Repass (DEM) | 26.96 % | 6344 * |
* LIB Cullene Lang (LIB) | 3.01 % | 708 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Attorney General 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Kris Kobach (REP) | 63.98 % | 15069 * |
* DEM Chris Mann (DEM) | 36.02 % | 8485 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Treasurer 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Steven Johnson (REP) | 66.15 % | 15585 * |
* DEM Lynn W Rogers (DEM) | 30.24 % | 7124 * |
* LIB Steve Roberts (LIB) | 3.62 % | 852 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Commissioner of Insurance 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Vicki Schmidt (REP) | 73.78 % | 17165 * |
* DEM Kiel Corkran (DEM) | 26.22 % | 6099 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative District 12 12 of 12 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Doug Blex (REP) | 100 % | 1753 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative District 72 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Avery Anderson (REP) | 100 % | 266 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative District 75 19 of 19 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Will Carpenter (REP) | 100 % | 6813 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative District 77 16 of 16 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Kristey S. Williams (REP) | 100 % | 6753 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative District 85 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Patrick A. Penn (REP) | 75.97 % | 177 * |
* DEM Jalon Britton (DEM) | 24.03 % | 56 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative District 88 3 of 3 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Sandy Pickert (REP) | 66.32 % | 254 * |
* DEM Chuck Schmidt (DEM) | 33.68 % | 129 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Representative District 99 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Susan Humphries (REP) | 100 % | 3610 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
State Board of Education District 9 30 of 30 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Jim Porter (REP) | 100 % | 8126 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
District Court Judge Dist 13 Div 1 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Jan Satterfield (REP) | 100 % | 20037 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
District Court Judge Dist 13 Div 4 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Chad M. Crum (REP) | 100 % | 20147 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court - Melissa Taylor Standridge 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 62.78 % | 13773 * |
* No (NON) | 37.22 % | 8165 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court - Dan Biles 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 62.03 % | 13530 * |
* No (NON) | 37.97 % | 8282 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court - K. J. Wall 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 61.5 % | 13375 * |
* No (NON) | 38.5 % | 8374 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court - Marla Luckert 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 62.95 % | 13709 * |
* No (NON) | 37.05 % | 8068 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court - Evelyn Z. Wilson 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 61.92 % | 13447 * |
* No (NON) | 38.08 % | 8268 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Supreme Court - Caleb Stegall 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 75.3 % | 16325 * |
* No (NON) | 24.7 % | 5355 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals - Stephen D. Hill 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 67.08 % | 14171 * |
* No (NON) | 32.92 % | 6956 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals - Lesley Ann Isherwood 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 67.02 % | 14129 * |
* No (NON) | 32.98 % | 6952 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals - Amy Fellows Cline 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 66 % | 13862 * |
* No (NON) | 34 % | 7140 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals - Kim R. Schroeder 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 71.64 % | 15043 * |
* No (NON) | 28.36 % | 5956 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals - Henry W. Green Jr. 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 67.59 % | 14123 * |
* No (NON) | 32.41 % | 6771 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals - Tom Malone 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 68.43 % | 14355 * |
* No (NON) | 31.57 % | 6623 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Court of Appeals - Jacy J. Hurst 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 65.43 % | 13644 * |
* No (NON) | 34.57 % | 7209 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Commission District 1 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Jeffrey S. Masterson (REP) | 100 % | 3766 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Commission District 4 11 of 11 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Darren Jackson (REP) | 100 % | 3698 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Commission District 5 15 of 15 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Daniel J Woydziak (REP) | 76.62 % | 3845 * |
* DEM Sasha G. Islam (DEM) | 23.38 % | 1173 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Augusta Township 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Rene A Hromek (REP) | 100 % | 504 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Benton Township 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Colin Parry (REP) | 100 % | 983 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Bloomington Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Bill Webster (REP) | 100 % | 188 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Bruno Township 4 of 4 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Tom Thomas (REP) | 100 % | 812 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Chelsea Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP David Scribner (REP) | 100 % | 90 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Clay Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Lynn Ellis (REP) | 100 % | 32 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Clifford Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Marlin Thiessen (REP) | 100 % | 82 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Douglass Township 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP John Christopher Danler (REP) | 100 % | 603 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk El Dorado Township 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP David McLaughlin (REP) | 100 % | 257 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Fairmount Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Dalen C. Wiebe (REP) | 100 % | 237 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Fairview Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Jim Tillotson (REP) | 100 % | 231 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Glencoe Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Lyle Shaffer (REP) | 100 % | 70 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Hickory Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Charles R Wiseman (REP) | 100 % | 35 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Lincoln Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Micheal Duntz (REP) | 100 % | 108 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Little Walnut Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Robert Minard (REP) | 100 % | 267 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Logan Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP John Britt (REP) | 100 % | 40 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Milton Township 3 of 3 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Jeffrey Zuercher (REP) | 100 % | 445 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Murdock Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Luke Busenitz (REP) | 100 % | 206 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Pleasant Township 3 of 3 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Steve Jones (REP) | 100 % | 1587 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Plum Grove Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Arthur N. Claassen (REP) | 100 % | 191 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Prospect Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Richard Glaves (REP) | 100 % | 396 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Richland Township 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Gerald D. Staab (REP) | 100 % | 819 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Rock Creek Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Robert Swigart (REP) | 100 % | 104 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Rosalia Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Dennis Martin (REP) | 100 % | 210 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Spring Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Michelle Lasiter (REP) | 100 % | 578 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Sycamore Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Howard R. Johnson (REP) | 100 % | 132 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Towanda Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Joe Redington (REP) | 100 % | 891 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Union Township 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Lance Bing (REP) | 100 % | 57 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Township Clerk Walnut Township 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* REP Chris McClure (REP) | 100 % | 265 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
City Council City of Benton 2 of 2 precincts reporting. | ||
* Cody Smith (NON) | 55.99 % | 299 * |
* Ross Schoneboom (NON) | 44.01 % | 235 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Constitutional Amendment 1 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 57.31 % | 12742 * |
* No (NON) | 42.69 % | 9490 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
Constitutional Amendment 2 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 69.68 % | 15599 * |
* No (NON) | 30.32 % | 6789 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
County Question 58 of 58 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 71.7 % | 16767 * |
* No (NON) | 28.3 % | 6617 * |
BACK TO TOP | ||
City of Whitewater Question 1 of 1 precincts reporting. | ||
* Yes (NON) | 51.93 % | 148 * |
* No (NON) | 48.07 % | 137 * |
BACK TO TOP |