Butler County, Kansas
General Election 2006
November 7, 2006

Results not official until canvassing completed.
United States Representative
click race name for detailed results
Garth J. McGinn 5606
Todd Tiahrt 13101
Joy R. Holt 468
 
Governor and Lt. Governor
click race name for detailed results
Kathleen Sebelius 9166
Jim Barnett 9767
Carl Kramer 271
Richard Lee Ranzau 131
 
Secretary of State
click race name for detailed results
David Haley 5358
Ron Thornburgh 12768
Rob Hodgkinson 475
Joseph L. Martin 287
 
Attorney General
click race name for detailed results
Paul Morrison 10165
Phill Kline 8929
 
State Treasurer
click race name for detailed results
Larry Wilson 5716
Lynn Jenkins 12911
 
Commissioner of Insurance
click race name for detailed results
Bonnie Sharp 5532
Sandy Praeger 12387
Patrick Wilbur 773
 
State Representative 70TH DISTRICT
click race name for detailed results
Donald L. Dahl 939
 
State Representative 75TH DISTRICT
click race name for detailed results
Sarah Johnston 3194
John C. Grange 3741
 
State Representative 77TH DISTRICT
click race name for detailed results
Debbie Logsdon 2664
David Crum 4091
 
State Representative 78TH DISTRICT
click race name for detailed results
Ed Trimmer 323
Ryan Rising 466
 
State Representative 99TH DISTRICT
click race name for detailed results
Charlie Mahoney 931
Ty Masterson 2495
 
District Court Judge
click race name for detailed results
John E. Sanders 15306
 
District Court Judge
click race name for detailed results
Mike Ward 15801
 
Supreme Court
click race name for detailed results
YES 11158
NO 5311
 
Court of Appeals 1
click race name for detailed results
YES 11481
NO 4580
 
Court of Appeals 2
click race name for detailed results
YES 11504
NO 4491
 
Court of Appeals 3
click race name for detailed results
YES 11330
NO 4664
 
Court of Appeals 4
click race name for detailed results
YES 11420
NO 4455
 
Court of Appeals 5
click race name for detailed results
YES 11600
NO 4177
 
Court of Appeals 6
click race name for detailed results
YES 11269
NO 4486
 
Court of Appeals 7
click race name for detailed results
YES 11535
NO 4200
 
Court of Appeals 8
click race name for detailed results
YES 12053
NO 3848
 
Court of Appeals 9
click race name for detailed results
YES 11114
NO 4523
 
County Commissioner DISTRICT 1
click race name for detailed results
Jeff Masterson 3659
 
County Commissioner DISTRICT 4
click race name for detailed results
Mike Wheeler 2687
 
County Commissioner DISTRICT 5
click race name for detailed results
Daniel J. Woydziak 2943
 
Township Clerk AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Joe F. Linot 327
 
Township Clerk BENTON TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Richard L. Dalton 699
 
Township Clerk BLOOMINGTON TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Michael D. Bronnenberg 129
 
Township Clerk BRUNO TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Roy Hoyle 649
 
Township Clerk CHELSEA TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
John D. Scribner 63
 
Township Clerk CLAY TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Marilyn Chilcott 32
 
Township Clerk CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Marlin Thiessen 79
 
Township Clerk DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
A. Phil Anderson 491
 
Township Clerk EL DORADO TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Darrel Erikson 267
 
Township Clerk FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Jim Tillotson 198
 
Township Clerk FAIRMOUNT TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Dalen C. Wiebe 216
 
Township Clerk GLENCOE TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0
 
Township Clerk HICKORY TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Lenea Lewis 24
 
Township Clerk LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Barry Black 76
 
Township Clerk LOGAN TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
John Britt 39
 
Township Clerk LITTLE WALNUT TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Robert Minard 254
 
Township Clerk MILTON TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Tim Entz 417
 
Township Clerk MURDOCK TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Tom Busenitz 153
 
Township Clerk PLEASANT TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Merle Reschke 1217
 
Township Clerk PLUM GROVE TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Olin Claassen 157
 
Township Clerk PROSPECT TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
L. Richard Glaves 300
 
Township Clerk RICHLAND TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Jerry Staab 621
 
Township Clerk ROCK CREEK TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Pat Doyle 92
 
Township Clerk ROSALIA TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Jack E. Bender 115
Randy McMillan 79
 
Township Clerk SPRING TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
C. Deon Markley 417
 
Township Clerk SYCAMORE TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Leonard E. Stalnaker 124
 
Township Clerk TOWANDA TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Bill McQueen 838
 
Township Clerk UNION TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Michele Dierks 48
 
Township Clerk WALNUT TOWNSHIP
click race name for detailed results
Chris McClure 171
 
Rose Hill Library ROSE HILL AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
YES 612
NO 502
 
Rock Creek Township
click race name for detailed results
YES 50
NO 83
 
Proposition No. 1 CIRCLE 375
click race name for detailed results
YES 1346
NO 1261
 
Proposition No. 2 CIRCLE 375
click race name for detailed results
YES 1147
NO 1447