Butler County, Ks
2007 City School General
April 3, 2007

Results not official until canvassing completed.
Mayor City of Andover
click race name for detailed results
Ben Lawrence 655
WRITE-IN 33
 
Andover City Council ANDOVER AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Caroline Hale 485
J.R. Jessen 436
Julie Reams 475
Keith R. Zinn 423
WRITE-IN 18
 
Mayor City of Augusta
click race name for detailed results
Kenneth R. Bratton 635
Kristey S. Williams 860
WRITE-IN 71
 
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W1
click race name for detailed results
Charles Barber 79
Douglas D. Marr 127
WRITE-IN 6
 
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W2
click race name for detailed results
Michael L. Wallace 168
WRITE-IN 141
 
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W3
click race name for detailed results
Scott Cheslic 224
Thomas Leffler 261
WRITE-IN 4
 
Augusta City Council AUGUSTA W4
click race name for detailed results
Robert D. Griffith 434
WRITE-IN 15
 
Mayor City of Benton
click race name for detailed results
Kenneth H. Gile 96
WRITE-IN 3
 
Benton City Council BENTON AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Dan Carpenter 77
Kathy L. Gomez 82
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0
WRITE-IN 45
 
Cassoday City Council CASSODAY AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Tami Mickey 23
Loree Solliday 35
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0
WRITE-IN 17
 
Douglass City Council DOUGLASS AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
James E. Adams 60
Larry Cornelison 99
Bryan Foltz 140
Paul E. Houser 141
Marvin G. Sisk 176
WRITE-IN 21
 
Elbing City Council ELBING AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Steve L. Clark 38
Kenneth Phipps 17
Elaine F. Schmidt 37
James Thiessen 27
WRITE-IN 1
 
Mayor City of El Dorado
click race name for detailed results
Tom L. McKibban 1866
Brian D. Shepherd 1159
WRITE-IN 14
 
El Dorado City Commission EL DORADO AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Steve Reynolds 2409
WRITE-IN 218
 
El Dorado City Commission EL DORADO AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Linda Clark 1889
Todd Peterson 1089
WRITE-IN 16
 
El Dorado City Commission EL DORADO AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
David A. Chapin 1637
Michael A. Fagg 1381
WRITE-IN 5
 
Mayor City of Latham
click race name for detailed results
Bret W. Calvin 17
WRITE-IN 6
 
Latham City Council LATHAM AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Michael Skinner 22
WRITE-IN 0
 
Latham City Council LATHAM AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Randy King 13
WRITE-IN 9
 
Mayor City of Leon
click race name for detailed results
Mark J. Huckabee 48
L. Gerald Schuetz 97
WRITE-IN 1
 
Leon City Council LEON AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Rhonda K. Huckabee 36
Jodie Laidler 48
Cherry Patton 9
Steven D. Schuetz 116
WRITE-IN 52
 
Mayor City of Potwin
click race name for detailed results
Jon Lance Coats 18
WRITE-IN 39
 
Potwin City Council POTWIN AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Karl Barber 56
George A. Kasper 44
WRITE-IN 7
 
Rose Hill City Council ROSE HILL AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Matthew E. Bates 264
Steven H. Burns 154
Ole T. Pederson 227
Shawn Vernia 173
WRITE-IN 5
 
Towanda City Council TOWANDA AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Clinton Dickerman 57
Jay Farner 93
Charles N. Garrison 55
Darrell White 102
WRITE-IN 2
 
Whitewater City Council WHITEWATER AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Mark Annen 41
Bill Reynolds 95
Ken Roth 108
Larry D. Wiebe 50
Kara Zonnefeld 85
WRITE-IN 0
 
Bluestem USD 205 BLUESTEM 205
click race name for detailed results
Phyllis Brewer 234
Toni Harryman 131
Trish Navarro 167
Patricia Stiger 153
Randall J. Wirths 149
WRITE-IN 10
 
Remington USD 206 REMINGTON 206
click race name for detailed results
Doug Claassen 286
K. John Klaassen 270
Jeff Toews 283
Mark Zonnefeld 250
WRITE-IN 6
 
Circle USD 375 CIRCLE 375-2
click race name for detailed results
Herbert E. Pello 129
WRITE-IN 4
 
Circle USD 375 CIRCLE 375-3
click race name for detailed results
Marvin Dodson 108
WRITE-IN 4
 
Circle USD 375 CIRCLE 375
click race name for detailed results
Jeff Schiesser 241
Ben Whiteside 410
WRITE-IN 1
 
Andover USD 385 ANDOVER 385
click race name for detailed results
Nancy L. Kirkendoll 724
WRITE-IN 1
 
Andover USD 385 ANDOVER 385
click race name for detailed results
Roger A. Elliott 688
WRITE-IN 4
 
Andover USD 385 ANDOVER 385
click race name for detailed results
Clare Wilkins 688
WRITE-IN 2
 
Andover USD 385 ANDOVER 385
click race name for detailed results
Dale Graham 687
WRITE-IN 0
 
Rose Hill USD 394 ROSE HILL 394
click race name for detailed results
Michelle Bollig 177
Jack Carr 257
Scott Farber 285
Tom Gibson 113
Michael D. Green 159
Lane Gregg 121
Roger Santo 280
Kent Webber 170
WRITE-IN 2
 
Douglass USD 396 DOUGLASS 396
click race name for detailed results
Dana McDaniel 222
Christopher D. O Neill 242
David A. Zaldivar 257
WRITE-IN 7
 
Augusta USD 402 AUGUSTA 402
click race name for detailed results
Jim Brown 1405
WRITE-IN 13
 
Augusta USD 402 AUGUSTA 402
click race name for detailed results
Charles Garcia 1398
WRITE-IN 9
 
Augusta USD 402 AUGUSTA 402
click race name for detailed results
Carey A. Lee 886
Martin B. Yeager 656
WRITE-IN 3
 
Augusta USD 402 AUGUSTA 402
click race name for detailed results
William D. Rinkenbaugh 1404
WRITE-IN 12
 
El Dorado USD 490 EL DORADO 490
click race name for detailed results
Chris Locke 2241
Dan Ingalls 2040
Tom Storrer 2065
Jim Waugh 1991
WRITE-IN 39
 
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492
click race name for detailed results
Kip D. Hiebert 218
WRITE-IN 42
 
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492
click race name for detailed results
Brian Vogt 252
WRITE-IN 4
 
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492
click race name for detailed results
Kermit L. Keplar 167
Marie Masterson 128
WRITE-IN 0
 
Flinthills USD 492 FLINTHILLS 492
click race name for detailed results
Steve Cope 87
Ava Wedel 193
WRITE-IN 7
 
Eureka USD 389 EUREKA 389
click race name for detailed results
WK Teichgraeber 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
Eureka USD 389 EUREKA 389
click race name for detailed results
Roger Bechtel 0
Jennifer Garner 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398
click race name for detailed results
Bruce Burke 9
Peggy Phillips 11
WRITE-IN 0
 
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398
click race name for detailed results
Brian McDowell 18
WRITE-IN 0
 
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398
click race name for detailed results
Gary Jones 14
WRITE-IN 4
 
Peabody-Burns USD 398 PEABODY 398
click race name for detailed results
Gilbert Loewen 14
Anthony Zappone 7
WRITE-IN 0
 
Burden USD 462 BURDEN 462
click race name for detailed results
David L. Burdette 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
Burden USD 462 BURDEN 462
click race name for detailed results
Yvonne Whitehill 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
Burden USD 462 BURDEN 462
click race name for detailed results
Steve Atkins 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
Burden USD 462 BURDEN 462
click race name for detailed results
K. R. Liebau 0
Kenneth W. Taylor 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
Butler Community College DISTRICT 1 POSITION 1
click race name for detailed results
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0
WRITE-IN 175
 
Butler Community College DISTRICT 2 POSITION 2
click race name for detailed results
Dalton Patterson 2108
WRITE-IN 9
 
Butler Community College DISTRICT 3 POSITION 2
click race name for detailed results
Gregory P. Joyce 2987
WRITE-IN 15
 
Butler Community College AT- LARGE
click race name for detailed results
Betty A. Corbin 6500
WRITE-IN 41
 
City Sales Tax DOUGLASS AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
YES 171
NO 59
 
Sunday Liquor Sales ANDOVER AT LARGE
click race name for detailed results
YES 481
NO 309