Jump to a Specific Race

2010 General Election
November 2, 2010
FINAL RESULTS

Results not official until canvassing completed.
United States Senator

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jerry Moran (REP)76.83 %16017 *

* Lisa Johnston (DEM)19.7 %4106 *

* Michael Wm. Dann (LIB)2.12 %442 *

* Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF)1.35 %281 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Senator

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jerry Moran (REP)76.83 %16017 *

* Lisa Johnston (DEM)19.7 %4106 *

* Michael Wm. Dann (LIB)2.12 %442 *

* Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF)1.35 %281 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Senator

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jerry Moran (REP)76.83 %16017 *

* Lisa Johnston (DEM)19.7 %4106 *

* Michael Wm. Dann (LIB)2.12 %442 *

* Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF)1.35 %281 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Senator

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jerry Moran (REP)76.83 %16017 *

* Lisa Johnston (DEM)19.7 %4106 *

* Michael Wm. Dann (LIB)2.12 %442 *

* Joseph (Joe) K. Bellis (REF)1.35 %281 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Representative

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Mike Pompeo (REP)63.64 %13308 *

* Raj Goyle (DEM)30.95 %6473 *

* Susan G. Ducey (REF)2.93 %612 *

* Shawn Smith (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Representative

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Mike Pompeo (REP)63.64 %13308 *

* Raj Goyle (DEM)30.95 %6473 *

* Susan G. Ducey (REF)2.93 %612 *

* Shawn Smith (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Representative

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Mike Pompeo (REP)63.64 %13308 *

* Raj Goyle (DEM)30.95 %6473 *

* Susan G. Ducey (REF)2.93 %612 *

* Shawn Smith (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

United States Representative

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Mike Pompeo (REP)63.64 %13308 *

* Raj Goyle (DEM)30.95 %6473 *

* Susan G. Ducey (REF)2.93 %612 *

* Shawn Smith (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

Governor and Lt. Governor

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Sam Brownback (REP)69.62 %14566 *

* Tom Holland (DEM)25.35 %5304 *

* Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon (REF)2.54 %532 *

* Andrew P. Gray (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

Governor and Lt. Governor

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Sam Brownback (REP)69.62 %14566 *

* Tom Holland (DEM)25.35 %5304 *

* Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon (REF)2.54 %532 *

* Andrew P. Gray (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

Governor and Lt. Governor

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Sam Brownback (REP)69.62 %14566 *

* Tom Holland (DEM)25.35 %5304 *

* Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon (REF)2.54 %532 *

* Andrew P. Gray (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

Governor and Lt. Governor

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Sam Brownback (REP)69.62 %14566 *

* Tom Holland (DEM)25.35 %5304 *

* Kenneth (Ken) W. Cannon (REF)2.54 %532 *

* Andrew P. Gray (LIB)2.48 %519 *

 BACK TO TOP

Secretary of State

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Kris Kobach (REP)64.4 %13328 *

* Chris Biggs (DEM)28.97 %5996 *

* Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)4.9 %1015 *

* Derek Langseth (REF)1.73 %358 *

 BACK TO TOP

Secretary of State

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Kris Kobach (REP)64.4 %13328 *

* Chris Biggs (DEM)28.97 %5996 *

* Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)4.9 %1015 *

* Derek Langseth (REF)1.73 %358 *

 BACK TO TOP

Secretary of State

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Kris Kobach (REP)64.4 %13328 *

* Chris Biggs (DEM)28.97 %5996 *

* Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)4.9 %1015 *

* Derek Langseth (REF)1.73 %358 *

 BACK TO TOP

Secretary of State

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Kris Kobach (REP)64.4 %13328 *

* Chris Biggs (DEM)28.97 %5996 *

* Phillip Horatio Lucas (LIB)4.9 %1015 *

* Derek Langseth (REF)1.73 %358 *

 BACK TO TOP

Attorney General

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Derek Schmidt (REP)61.24 %12764 *

* Steve Six (DEM)35.7 %7441 *

* Dennis Hawver (LIB)3.06 %638 *

 BACK TO TOP

Attorney General

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Derek Schmidt (REP)61.24 %12764 *

* Steve Six (DEM)35.7 %7441 *

* Dennis Hawver (LIB)3.06 %638 *

 BACK TO TOP

Attorney General

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Derek Schmidt (REP)61.24 %12764 *

* Steve Six (DEM)35.7 %7441 *

* Dennis Hawver (LIB)3.06 %638 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Treasurer

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Ron Estes (REP)67.35 %13864 *

* Dennis McKinney (DEM)32.65 %6721 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Treasurer

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Ron Estes (REP)67.35 %13864 *

* Dennis McKinney (DEM)32.65 %6721 *

 BACK TO TOP

Commissioner of Insurance

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Sandy Praeger (REP)100 %17918 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative 70TH DISTRICT

11 of 11 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* J. Robert (Bob) Brookens (REP)100 %1129 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative 75TH DISTRICT

21 of 21 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* John C. Grange (REP)71.06 %5011 *

* Glenda Reynolds (DEM)28.94 %2041 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative 75TH DISTRICT

21 of 21 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* John C. Grange (REP)71.06 %5011 *

* Glenda Reynolds (DEM)28.94 %2041 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative 77TH DISTRICT

14 of 14 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* J. David Crum (REP)100 %6383 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative 78TH DISTRICT

7 of 7 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Larry Alley (IND)60.05 %511 *

* Ed Trimmer (DEM)39.95 %340 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative 78TH DISTRICT

7 of 7 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Larry Alley (IND)60.05 %511 *

* Ed Trimmer (DEM)39.95 %340 *

 BACK TO TOP

State Representative 99TH DISTRICT

3 of 3 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Aaron Jack (REP)100 %3869 *

 BACK TO TOP

District Court Judge

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jan Satterfield (REP)100 %18221 *

 BACK TO TOP

District Court Judge

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Mike Ward (REP)100 %18095 *

 BACK TO TOP

Supreme Court Position No. 1

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)64.38 %11856 *

* NO (NON)35.62 %6559 *

 BACK TO TOP

Supreme Court Position No. 2

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)63.84 %11616 *

* NO (NON)36.16 %6579 *

 BACK TO TOP

Supreme Court Position No. 3

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)64.19 %11606 *

* NO (NON)35.81 %6476 *

 BACK TO TOP

Supreme Court Position No. 5

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)64.03 %11550 *

* NO (NON)35.97 %6489 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals Position No. 1

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)67.59 %11956 *

* NO (NON)32.41 %5732 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals Position No. 4

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)67.19 %11837 *

* NO (NON)32.81 %5780 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals Position No. 6

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)66.87 %11791 *

* NO (NON)33.13 %5843 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals Position No. 7

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)69.92 %12382 *

* NO (NON)30.08 %5327 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals Position No. 11

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)70.46 %12506 *

* NO (NON)29.54 %5244 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals Position No. 12

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)66.91 %11758 *

* NO (NON)33.09 %5815 *

 BACK TO TOP

Court of Appeals Position No. 13

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)67.48 %11889 *

* NO (NON)32.52 %5729 *

 BACK TO TOP

Constitutional Amendment No. 1

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)93.66 %19396 *

* NO (NON)6.34 %1313 *

 BACK TO TOP

Constitutional Amendment No. 2

56 of 56 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)62.58 %12707 *

* NO (NON)37.42 %7599 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Commissioner DISTRICT 1

4 of 4 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jeff Masterson (REP)100 %4571 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Commissioner DISTRICT 4

17 of 17 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Mike Wheeler (REP)100 %3024 *

 BACK TO TOP

County Commissioner DISTRICT 5

12 of 12 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Daniel J. Woydziak (REP)100 %3254 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk AUGUSTA TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Joe F. Linot (DEM)100 %304 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk BENTON TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Cale Stephens (REP)100 %763 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk BLOOMINGTON TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Juanita F. Sowers (REP)100 %138 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk BRUNO TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Tom Thomas (REP)100 %792 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk CHELSEA TOWNSHIP

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* John D. Scribner (REP)100 %75 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk CLAY TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Cheryl Evelyn Harrod (REP)100 %38 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk CLIFFORD TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Marlin Thiessen (REP)100 %91 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* A. Phil Anderson (REP)100 %541 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk EL DORADO TOWNSHIP

4 of 4 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Bruce L. Miller (REP)100 %258 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jim Tillotson (REP)100 %204 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk FAIRMOUNT TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Dalen C. Wiebe (REP)100 %234 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk GLENCOE TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Allene Penwell (DEM)100 %52 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk HICKORY TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Ronald Peters (REP)100 %33 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk LINCOLN TOWNSHIP

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Barry Black (DEM)100 %86 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk LOGAN TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* John Britt (REP)100 %41 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk LITTLE WALNUT TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Robert A. Minard (REP)100 %283 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk MILTON TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Tim Entz (REP)100 %429 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk MURDOCK TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Daryl W. Wacker (REP)100 %150 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk PLEASANT TOWNSHIP

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Virgil Tingley (REP)100 %1407 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk PLUM GROVE TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Arthur Claassen (REP)64.19 %147 *

* Jason C. Artz (DEM)35.81 %82 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk PLUM GROVE TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Arthur Claassen (REP)64.19 %147 *

* Jason C. Artz (DEM)35.81 %82 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk PROSPECT TOWNSHIP

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* L. Richard Glaves (REP)57.41 %244 *

* Richard L. Marcum (DEM)42.59 %181 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk PROSPECT TOWNSHIP

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* L. Richard Glaves (REP)57.41 %244 *

* Richard L. Marcum (DEM)42.59 %181 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk RICHLAND TOWNSHIP

3 of 3 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jerry Staab (REP)100 %737 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk ROCK CREEK TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Pat Doyle (REP)100 %99 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk ROSALIA TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Jack E. Bender (DEM)100 %158 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk SPRING TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Kathryn G. James (DEM)100 %396 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk SYCAMORE TOWNSHIP

2 of 2 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Leonard Elmer Stalnaker (REP)100 %76 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk TOWANDA TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* William McQueen (REP)100 %816 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk UNION TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Michele Dierks (REP)100 %60 *

 BACK TO TOP

Township Clerk WALNUT TOWNSHIP

1 of 1 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* Chris McClure (REP)100 %190 *

 BACK TO TOP

Augusta City Sales Tax AUGUSTA AT-LARGE

4 of 4 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)68.62 %1876 *

* NO (NON)31.38 %858 *

 BACK TO TOP

El Dorado USD 490 Special Question EL DORADO 490

16 of 16 precincts reporting.
Vote for 1
* indicates winning candidates.
click here for detailed report

* YES (NON)52.21 %2089 *

* NO (NON)47.79 %1912 *

 BACK TO TOP